Saguaro Solar, Roofing, & Electric

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines the practices of Saguaro Solar Roofing and Electric, located at 2626 N. Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ, 85719, United States (the “Company”), regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of your information when you use our website (https://www.saguarosolar.com) (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you agree to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms, please do not use the Service.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. The revised Privacy Policy will be posted on the Service, and it will become effective 180 days after posting. Continued use of the Service following the effective date indicates your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We recommend you review this page periodically.

Information We Collect

We collect and process the following types of personal information:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Mobile number
  • Physical address

Use of Collected Information

The information we collect is used for the following purposes:

  • Marketing and promotional activities
  • Providing customer support
  • Administrative purposes
  • Targeted advertising
  • Managing customer orders

If we intend to use your information for any other purpose, we will obtain your consent and use your information only for the purposes for which consent was given, unless required by law to do otherwise.

Sharing of Information

We do not share your personal information with third parties without your consent, except in the following circumstances:

  • To ad service providers
  • For analytics purposes
  • For data collection and processing

We ensure that third parties use your personal information only for the purposes for which it was provided and that they do not retain it for longer than necessary.

We may also disclose your personal information in the following cases: (1) to comply with legal obligations, regulations, or court orders; (2) to enforce our agreements, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to protect our rights or respond to claims that your use of the Service violates third-party rights. In the event of a merger or acquisition, your information may be transferred to the new entity.

Retention of Information

We retain your personal information for 90 days to 2 years after your account becomes inactive or for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as outlined in this Privacy Policy. Certain information may need to be retained for longer periods for legal compliance, record-keeping, or legitimate business reasons such as fraud prevention and enforcement of legal rights. Anonymous and aggregate data, which does not identify you, may be retained indefinitely.

Your Rights

Depending on applicable laws, you may have the right to:

  • Access, correct, or delete your personal data
  • Receive a copy of your personal data
  • Restrict or object to the processing of your data
  • Request the transfer of your personal information to another entity
  • Withdraw any consent you provided

To exercise these rights, contact us at HelloFriends@SaguaroSolar.com. We will respond to your request as required by applicable laws.

You can opt out of direct marketing communications or profiling for marketing purposes by contacting us at HelloFriends@SaguaroSolar.com.

Please note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the necessary personal information, or if you withdraw consent, you may not be able to use certain services.

Cookies and Similar Technologies

For more information about our use of cookies and similar technologies, and your choices regarding them, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Security

We take the security of your information seriously and implement reasonable measures to protect it from loss, misuse, or unauthorized access. However, we cannot guarantee absolute security, and any transmission of information to us is at your own risk.

Third Party Links

Our Service may contain links to other websites not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not apply to those third-party websites. We recommend reviewing the privacy policies of any third-party sites you visit. We are not responsible for the content, privacy policies, or practices of third-party sites or services.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer

If you have any concerns or questions about the processing of your information, you can contact our Grievance Officer at HelloFriends@SaguaroSolar.com or write to us at:

Saguaro Solar Roofing and Electric
2626 N. Campbell Ave
Tucson, AZ 85719
United States

We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable laws.